Studentsí council

  

 

 

                2015 PREFECTS BODY

            PRESIDENT-                                         JACLINE MIKERA F4

         D.PRESIDENT                                        DAVID ADERO    F3

         SECRETARY  KITCHEN                              HUMPHREY ODHIAMBO F4

        SECRETARY GAMES                                 MOSES OBURE    F4

        SECREATARY WELFARE                            JOHN GORO        F4

       SECRETARY    BOYS DORM                        WASHINGTON OWITI F4

       SECRETARY    GIRLS DORM                        QUEENTER OMOLO   F3

       SECRETARY  LIBRARY                                KEVIN KIRUM     F4

                                                                   NAOM AKOTH    F3

       SECRETARY LABORATORY                           JULIA ODIERO    F3

       SECRETARY CLUBS AND SOCIETIES             SHERINE AUMA F4

                                                                   FRED OWINO    F3

       SECRETARY SANITATION                           RODGERS OLODI F2

       TIME KEEPER                                           DORN OGALO     F2

       FORM 4 CLAS SEC                                    CAROLINE ONGOYA

       FORM 3 CLASS SEC                                  KASMUEL MACHOGU

       FORM 2 N CLASS SEC                               SAMWEL JAOKO

       FORM 2 S CLASS SEC                               ELLY BONFACE

 

2016 STUDENTS’ COUNCIL

PRESIDENT

DAVID ADERO FORM 4

DEPUTY PRESIDENTS

SAMWEL JAOKO  FORM 3 N

QUEENTER OMOLO FORM 4

ACADEMIC SECRETARY

MICHEAL OMEDO  FORM 4

WELFARE SECRETARIES

DAVID GORO  FORM 4

FREDRICK OWINO FORM 4

GAMES SECRETARIES

ELLY OLANG FORM 4

PHENNY AWUOR FORM 2

LIBRARY SECRETARIES

DORN OGALO FORM 3

NAOM AKOTH FORM 4

LABORATORY SECRETARIES

JULIA ODERO

EVANS OSWAGO

BOYS DORMITORY SECRETARIES

KENNEDY OCHIENG FORM 4

KEVIN OKELLO FORM 4

HEALTH AND SANITATION SECRETARY

ISAAC ODHIAMBO FORM 2 N

FURNITURE SECRETARY

EMILY OWAGA FORM 3 S

TIBERIUS MUGENDI  FORM 3S

SCOUTS

ROBERT MASESE FORM 2 S

EMANUEL OKECH  FORM 2 N

CLUBS AND SOCIETIES SECRETARY

FELIX OKOTH  FORM 3N

BONFACE ODHIAMBO  FORM 2 N

POWER SECRETARY

SILAS OKUMU FORM 3 N

RELIGIOUS NOURISHMENT SECRETARY

UNDERTION ROONEY FORM 4

TIME KEEPERS

MAGNIS OWITI FORM 2 N

MOSES ODHIAMBO FORM 2 S

OFFICE GIRLS

MAGDALINE ODHIAMBO FORM 2 S

EVELINE OCHIENG FORM 2 S

EUNICE ACHIENG  FORM 3 N

QUEENTERAWUOR  FORM 2 N

CLASS SECRETARIES

KASMIEL MACHOGU FORM 4

VICTOR ODHIAMBO  FORM 3 N

NICKSON OKINYI FORM 3 S

FRANCIS MUERORE FORM 2 N

BEATRICE AUDRY  FORM 2 N

STEPHEN KIRARIO FORM 2 S

LINET UNDI FORM 2 S

SAMWEL OBEL  FORM 1 N

SOPHY OKUKU FORM 1 N

DENISH AONO FORM 1 S

MERCY ODHIAMBO  FORM 1 S


                            2017 STUDENTS COUNCIL

PRESIDENT: SAMWEL JAOKO -F4 N

 

DEPUTY  PRESIDENTS: MARY OTIENO -F4 N

                                    ISAAC ODHIAMBO F3 N


SECRETARY FOR ACADEMICS: EVANS OWINO F4 S

ASSISTANT SEC.                      MICHEAL OGOLA F3 N

 

SECRETARY FOR DINING HALL/KITCHEN: THOMAS OMBENG F4 N

ASSISTANT SEC. FOR DH                           CAROLINE OGOLA F4 N

 

SECRETARY FOR GAMES:   FELIX OWUOR F4 S

ASS. SEC FOR GAMES:      JOSPHENE AWUOR F4 N

 

SECRETARY FOR SANITATION: FRED OKINYI F3 S

 

SECRETARY FOR SPIRITUAL NOURISHMENT: JUMA KEVIN OCHOO F4 N

 

SECRETARY FOR LIBRARY: MOURICE OCHIENG F 3 S

ASS. SEC FOR LIBRARY       VINCENT OLANGO.F2 S

 

SECRETARY FOR LABORATORY: TONNY OBUNGA F 3N

ASSISTANT.: ERICK OPIYO F 3N

                      STEPHENE OKOTH F 1S

 

SECRETARY INCHARGE OF BOYS DORM: VICTOR ONGI F3 N

ASSISTANT:                                                   TIBERIUS MUGENDI F4 S

 

SECRETARY INCHARGE OF GIRLS DORM: ZUENA SEKO F 4 N

ASSISTANT                                                      BERYL WAGAKA F3S

 

SECRETARY FOR CLUBS AND SOCIETIES: RHONEY SHORILA F 3 N

ASSISTANT                                                       BONFACE ODHIAMBO F 3N

The management

The school is managed by a Board of Magement appointed by theMinister for Education. Members of the Board of Management are:1. Mr. Useru Yara …

read more

PTA

PTA MEMBERS.

1. MR. AUSTINE OBENGA -CHAIRPERSON

2. MR SAMWEL OMORO-   SECRETARY

3. MR. GERALD ONYANGO - TEACHERS’ REPRESENTATIVE

read more